Cisco CPAK - 1 MPO/MTP Duplex 100GBase-SR10 Network

  • Part: 1429334
  • Model: CPAK-100G-SR10-RF
$5,499.00
FREE DELIVERY
  • 37% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock
This item is currently out of stock. Please contact our friendly sales team for the expected delivery timeframe.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $5,076.81
10+ $4,649.11

The Cisco CPAK ™ 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications. Some CPAK modules, such as the Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4, use Cisco ® complementary metal-oxide semiconductor (CMOS) photonic technology to provide industry-leading optical integration, performance, low power consumption, and scalability.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • CPAK-100G-SR10-RF
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Name
    • 100GBASE-SR10 CPAK Module for MMF
    • Product Condition
    • Refurbished
    • Product Type
    • CPAK
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x MPO/MTP Duplex 100GBase-SR10 Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 50 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 100GBase-SR10
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Height
    • 11.6 mm
    • Width
    • 34.8 mm
    • Depth
    • 101.2 mm
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 127 g